Committee    


Home
Call for Papers
Special Session/Workshop
Paper Submission
Dates and Deadlines
Keynote Speakers
Proceedings
Committee
Registration
Conference Program
Accommodation
Contact Information

General Chair
Haeng-kon Kim, Catholic University of Daegu, Korea

Program Chair
Dominik Slezak, Warsaw University & Infobright, Poland

Editorial Committee
Aboul Ella Hassanien, Cairo University, Egypt
Adrian Stoica, NASA JPL, USA
Akhaveissy, Amir H. Razi University
Al-Jibouri, Saad University of Twente
Brilakis, Ioannis Georgia Institute of Technology
Byeongho Kang, University of Tasmania, Australia
Carlos Ramos, GECAD and ISEP, Portugal
D. N. Singh, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, India
Erik Schlangen- Associate Prof (Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands)
Filip Orsag, BUT, Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Republic
Fukuda, Tomohiro Osaka University
Gongzhu Hu, Central Michigan University, U.S.A
Hajirasouliha, Iman The University of Nottingham
Hammad, Amin Concordia University
Hideo KURODA, FPT University, Vietnam
Hsi-Ya Chang (Jerry), National Center for High Performance Computing, Taiwan
J. H. Abawajy, Deakin University, Australia
J.N.Mandal, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, India
Javier Garcia-Villalba, Universidad Complutense of Madrid, Spain
Jin Wang, Nanjing University of Information Science & Technology, China
Jyant Kumar, Indian Institute of Science, India
Kenneth Yiu, The University of Auckland, New Zealand
Kirk P. Arnett, Mississippi State University, U.S.A
Koch, Volker, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Krafczyk, Manfred, Technische Universitat Braunschweig
Kuang, J. S. Hong Kong University of Science & Technology
Lin-huang Chang, National Taichung University, Taiwan
Manicka Dhanasekar, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
Marek Ogiela, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
Martin Drahansky, BUT, Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Republic
Melzner, Jurgen Bauhaus-Universitat Weimar
Muhammad Fiaz, NWPU, Xi'an, China
Muhammad Khurram Khan, King Saud University, KSA
Rolando P. Orense, The University of Auckland, New Zealand
Sabah Mohammed, Lakehead University, Canada
Samir Kumar Bandyopadhyay, University of Calcutta, Kolkata, India
Sankar Kumar Pal, Indian Statistical Institute, India
Santos, Eduardo Toledo University of Sao Paulo
Sergeychuk, Oleg Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture
Sheina, Svetlana Rostov-on-Don State University of Civil Engineering
T.I. Eldho, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, India
Tadashi Dohi, Hiroshima University, Japan
Tao Gong, Donghua University, China
Tatsuya Akutsu, Kyoto University, Japan
Tavio, Ph.D (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember)
von Both, Petra Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Wenbin Jiang, Huazhong University of Science & Technology, china
Wen-Sheng Ou, National Chin-Yi University of Technology, Taiwan
Yabuki, Nobuyoshi Osaka University
Yu-Kuang Zhao, National Chin-Yi University of Technology
Zengtao Chen, University of New Brunswick, Canada

[Back to Top]  

copyright © 2011-2012 ACN all rights reserved